Support
3° Workshop de Ecuaciones de Evolución y Aplicaciones

Programa

Horario

Miércoles 07

Jueves 08

Viernes 09

10:30 – 11:10

Marko Rojas

IAI-UTA

Octavio Vera

UBB

Eduardo Notte

ULA

11:10 – 11:40

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

11:40 – 12:20

Juan Carlos Pozo

UFRO

Patricio Cerda

USACH

Felipe Poblete

UACH

12:20 – 13:00

Clessius Silva

UFRPE

Filipe Andrade

UPE

Jaime Muñoz

UFRJ

13:00 – 15:00

Almuerzo

Almuerzo

Almuerzo

15:00 – 15:40

Rodrigo Ponce

UTALCA

Arlucio Viana

UFS

 

15:40 – 16:20

Verónica Poblete

UCHILE

Joelma Azevedo

UFPE

 

16:20 – 16:50

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

 

16:50 – 17:30

Erwin Henríquez

UFRO

Stefan Berres

UCT

 

17:30 – 18:10

Thamires Santos

UFRPE

Felix Bernardo

UFPE

 

 

 

 

 

Lista de Participantes y Título de Comunicaciones

1. Marko Rojas Medar (IAI-UTA)

Nonstationary flows of micropolar fluids

2. Juan Carlos Pozo (UFRO)

Tasas de decaímiento de ecuaciones diferenciales nolocales

3. Clessius Silva (UFRPE)

Existence of solutions for a family of nonlinear Volterra equations coming from theviscoelasticity theory

4. Rodrigo Ponce (UTALCA)

5. Verónica Poblete (UCHILE)

Asymptotics to the transmission problems with localized Kelvin-Voigt dissipation

6. Erwin Henríquez (UFRO)

Analytical study of time-fractional Navier-Stokes equation by using transforms methods

7. Thamires Santos Cruz (UFRPE)

Fractional Volterra Equations with Nonlocal Initial Conditions

8. Octavio Vera (UBB)

Aspectos asintóticos de algunas ecuaciones diferenciales

9. Patricio Cerda Loyola (USACH)

Some nonlocal logistic population model with nonzero boundary condition

10. Filipe Andrade (UPE)

Periodic solutions of abstract functional differential equations with state-dependent delay

11. Arlucio Viana (UFS)

12. Joelma Azevedo (UFPE)

Pseudo S-asymptotically w-periodic mild solutions for strongly damped wave equations

13. Stefan Berres (UCT)

Modelamiento de propagación de frentes en incendios forestales

14. Felix Bernardo (UFPE)

Presentation and discusion of the paper Exponential dichotomy and boundedness for retarded functional difference equations

15. Eduardo Notte Cuello (ULA)

Asymptotic behavior of weak and strong solutions of the magnetohydrodynamic equations

16. Felipe Poblete (UACH)

Convolution Invariance of Weighted Almost Automorphic Functions and Abstract Neutral Integral Equations

17. Jaime Muñoz Rivera (UFRJ)

Sobre el radio espectral esencial y sus aplicaciones a los sistemas dinámicos.